Nel 2024 in Unione europea il 18% dei seminativi era attrezzato per l'irrigazione.
18%Dal 1990 il valore è in aumento: da 15,3 a 18 (+2,7).
| Data | Valore | Fonte |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18% | faostat |
| 2023 | 17,8% | faostat |
| 2022 | 18,5% | faostat |
| 2021 | 18,5% | faostat |
| 2020 | 18,5% | faostat |
| 2019 | 18,5% | faostat |
| 2018 | 18,4% | faostat |
| 2017 | 17,7% | faostat |
| 2016 | 16,9% | faostat |
| 2015 | 16,6% | faostat |
| 2014 | 16,6% | faostat |
| 2013 | 16,6% | faostat |
| 2012 | 16,2% | faostat |
| 2011 | 15,9% | faostat |
| 2010 | 15,7% | faostat |
| 2009 | 15,6% | faostat |
| 2008 | 15,8% | faostat |
| 2007 | 16% | faostat |
| 2006 | 15,8% | faostat |
| 2005 | 15,8% | faostat |
| 2004 | 15,7% | faostat |
| 2003 | 15,6% | faostat |
| 2002 | 15,8% | faostat |
| 2001 | 15,5% | faostat |
| 2000 | 15,1% | faostat |
| 1999 | 14,8% | faostat |
| 1998 | 14,8% | faostat |
| 1997 | 14,6% | faostat |
| 1996 | 14,6% | faostat |
| 1995 | 14,5% | faostat |
| 1994 | 14,4% | faostat |
| 1993 | 14,4% | faostat |
| 1992 | 14,8% | faostat |
| 1991 | 15,5% | faostat |
| 1990 | 15,3% | faostat |